<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d29636595\x26blogName\x3dher+Story;+her+Chums;+her+Footprints;...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://mochafrappelite.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://mochafrappelite.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8898423086094197247', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Tuesday, March 13, 2007


HAH. damn long since i blogged. Well, not that long la. But loadsa stuff happened. Really happy these few days. Though it might be kinda tiring, but at least it helped me scrape through the darkest time of the 17yrs of living 'till date.


#1] I HAVE FINALLY FINISHED GENRE!
ok for those who dont know what genre is, its a project that Acorns; my temp company im working for, is doing. I'm suppose to do cold calls and ask for surverys. I DID 33 IN TOTAL. which means its freaking $231 in like 13hrs. HAH. Well, its a rather flexible job and really good paying one. Hope there's more upcoming projects so i can more $$$. hahah =)))

#2] I FOUND A NEW TEMP JOB.
Thanks to Kang wei and Joseph. I earn about $50 a day. And there's additional commission. I havent got my pay yet so i don't really know how much i'm gona be paid. HAH. I really had a great time working with the people there. Though its damn tiring 'cos we have to stand. 11 freaking long hrs sommore. haha. But the good thing is, firstly, the food is good. Secondly, we can sit down on the floor and rest anytime we want. Thirdly, i get to know great people like Lilian, Karen, Terence, Alex and Gary. =)))) But too bad i had to go off early and didnt get to complete all 4 days of the IT fair. Worse is ALL OF THEM SOLD 20+++ IPODS ON SUN!! ARRGGHHH. So sad laaaaaaaaaaaa. =(((( Everybody's pay's so gona be so much while mine only a 'lil. RAAHHH. OHHH. I FORGOT TO ASK FOR TERENCE'S CONTACTS. =((( GAAHH. :/ i'll get from Joseph. And these are the photos we took from the mac book we're selling. DAMN CUTE LAAA!!! DADDYYYYY. I WANT A MAC BOOK TOOOOO. =(((( acer sucks big time. arrgh!


















#3] LSCT TRIAL CAMP { 10-11 MAR}
WE MADE IT THROUGH TRIAL CAMP!! =DDD
Though i had to miss a 'lil of the camp, i still had a fill of fun with my BROWNIES!! I seriously had troubles memorising the cheers. HAH. But i really got high surporting my group and doing the cheers.

Basically, everything was great. The food, the games, the cheers, my group members etc etc. Best of all, i had YIN, DENYSE, SERENE and some nice guys in my group. I was like super high, shouting and screaming. HAH.

The games was not bad la. All the dirty muddy games as usual. But our team spirit made the games seem a 'lil more exciting. HAH. Oh, and we had nightwalk. I thought it was gona so scary and all. But.... really disappointing. The only scary part i felt was the part in the lift where i have to take the pitched dark lift all by myself to the 8th floor. =.=

The directions was not clear enough and the sgls and agls who were suppose to scare us along the way was slacking and didnt bother to scare us. Some did but... no effect leh. HAH. It was so freaking long and not scary at all. =/ Worse thing is we had to wait 'bout 4-5 hrs for the rest to finish their walk. =.= We started at bout 11plus and ended at bout freaking 6am in the morning. Our butts were like going through hell la! And we were'nt suppose to lie down on the floor. =.= I swear our butts had a couple of bruises at the end of the day lor. Can't freaking sit properly the next day.

Anyways, lights off were at 'bout 6plus. All of us literally konked of once we lay down on the floor. Woke up 'bout 10. First time i felt as if i just got hit by a truck. Damn tired and shag. Must be the long working hours and late nights. =/

We had like cheers and learning of claps. Damn fun. All of us clapped with bottles and all. Finally we all get to know which comm we're in. Got some trashing at first and a 'lil drama from the sgls and agls. Abit of complaining and stuff and finally.... I GOT INTO WELFARE!! YEAYY. And best of all is, XiangLing is my partner. HAH. =DDD Though i dont really like my other group comm members, i'll try to adapt to them. VELTRO'S SO GONA ROCK THIS FOC!! =DDD


#4] I'M IN STUDENT UNION NOWWWW =DDD
Had a morning call from Caryn and she shouted through the phone and asked me if i wana join SU. I was like. "Err, Uh-mm, What're you saying again?? Uh-mm. OHHH. HELL YEAHH!!!" HAHA. I was suppose to catch a movie with Nic. But had to tell him to cancel. HAH. SORRY NIC SWEETIE!!! hahah. SO HAPPY. =DDD Best of all is the people are really nice. Though a 'lil awkward that i sudd join their group like that but we really broke the ice real fast. Caryn's happy, everybody's happy and I'm happy =DDD DAGONET'S SO GONA ROCK THIS FOC I SWEAR. HAH. LOVE YOU CARYN HONEY!! ^^

#5] SHIT FUCK. RESULTS OUT TOMORROW
I'm so gona fail OBC i swear. But i'll look on the bright side; i'm gona get a better GPA if i retook this fucking module. GAAHHH. =/

Labels: , , ,



signedsealed.10:28 PM



CHERYL;

01.NOV.89
NGEE ANN POLY
M.BIO
saintz_2003@hotmail.com

L♥VES

mr. cw yeo
you-tube
period dramas,
good songs,
happy food,
movie soundtracks,
snacks,
Quaker chocolate chunks,
POST Cranberry Almond Crunch!!
BENTO SQUID SEAFOOD SNACKS
etc...



WANTS

If you guys are wondering what to get for my bday, here's a list to get you on the right track. :D

*apple iPOD TOUCH 8gb
*Havaianas
*BIRKENSTOCK
*CAMERA
*POLAROID CAMERA
*mp3 Player
*LG PRADA
*Wii+guitar hero+Wii Fit
*DOLLA DOLLA BILL YO~




Get your own Counter
HEART SONG



CLICK HERE

* ABELINA
* ALVIN CHOY
* BOYFRIEND;DARLING;BABY;HONEY<3
* CAT
* CARYN
* CHINKOON
* CHRISPIN
* DALIA
* DENYSE
* EUNICE-dagofreshie
* GRACE
* IMPIAN-TCC
* JEAN
* JEREMY-dagofreshie
* KAREN
* LINETTE
* Maryam-dagofreshie
* MEIZHEN
* MELLISA GOH
* NESSA
* NICOLE
* NP STARTBURST
* PEITING
* SAMUEL
* SHANNON
* SHERYLHO
* SHUHUI
* SIJIE
* SWEEYIN
* TEAM DAGONET
* WEE CHONG






credits

designer:YVON
resources: 1 2 3 4 5 6


archives

June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
May 2009
July 2009
November 2009
May 2010